SPINDWYER'S SHOP IS A PRE-LOVED SHOP
CODE FOR MEDIA
LP'S ARE : COLOR. CD'S : COLOR.
 DVD'S COLOR 
CD SINGLES/PROMOS COLOR SHELLAC COLOR
HOUSE 12" COLOR. 8 TRACK COLOR
7 " VINYL SINGLES: COLOR 
CASS TAPES: GREEN

On this site we have a small selection of media, If you are after different genres or bigger selection of 23000 they are here @

Taj Mahal ‎– The Best Of Taj Mahal

Taj Mahal ‎– The Best Of Taj Mahal
Label: Columbia ‎– 498171 2, Legacy ‎– 498171 2
Series: High-Fidelity "360 Sound" –
Format: CD, Compilation

Country: Europe
Released: 2000
Genre: Blues
Style: Country Blues

Media: Near Mint (NM or M-) A nearly perfect disc. It should show no obvious signs of wear.

Sleeve: Very Good (VG)

Taj Mahal
 
Real Name:
Henry St. Claire Fredericks
Profile:
American vocalist, guitarist and multi-instrumentalist, songwriter.
Born May 17, 1942 in Harlem, New York.
Ahmen Mahal is his son, and Deva Mahal is his daughter.
Brother of Carole Fredericks.

 

DISC/SHOP/M

£8.00

Search